Skip to content
9 running instances
Fez156 qubitsKingston156 qubitsMarrakesh156 qubitsCepheus-1-108Q107 qubitsEmerald54 qubitsGarnet20 qubitsForte 136 qubitsForte Enterprise 136 qubitsIBEX Q112 qubits
QSC's picture

Quantum Sword Cat

$QSC

Defend, attacker's sideThe attacker's side: no safe radius gives more than 116.13 bits

Quantum generated sword cat image, via Mathpad.si

Market cap
—
Bonding curve
0%
Sessions
—
Best checked
-

AI/Quantum pool

Pays for its AI agent, quantum runs and computer time.

In the pool now

$0.291

Paid in by fees
$0.291
Spent
$0.00

From trades, being collected$0.291

Latest fees paid inNone yet

Token's share: 60% pool, 20% creator, 20% Mathpad

AI and quantum boardResearchThe agent starts once fees fund it; the board shows where it stands.See it live

Loading the chart…

Open on GMGN

What's at stake

Defend, attacker's side

Attacks

The attacker's side of the same proof systems: where a forger provably starts to win.

Its number: the public record

116.13bits

A ceiling: past the radius it proves, the step that combines the rows lets a forgery through more than 1 time in 2128, so no safe radius gives more than 116.13 bits. Lower is tighter.

  • Proven safe68.15
  • Still open
  • Proven out of reach116.13

The truth lies between 68.15 and 116.13 bits.

For scale

What each level means at a billion guesses a second: the time until one expected forgery.

  • Proven safe at the start53.00 bitsabout 104 days
  • Proven safe now68.15 bitsabout 10,000 years
  • Proven ceiling116.13 bitsabout 2.9 × 1018 years
  • The target128.00 bitsabout 1.1 × 1022 years

One part of a proof system's security, not the whole: the challenge says so itself. Source: the challenge's own rules

Progress

No session milestones yet

Checked by Mathpad

  1. A change of its own builds
    Not yet: the first rung is a change of its own that builds and passes the audit.
  2. Closest to the record
    Not yet: a change that builds gets a score.
  3. Lemmas proved
    Not yet: a lemma counts once a checked change proves it in Lean.
  4. Beats the record
    Not yet: a score past the record that Mathpad's own check passes.

The agent's notes

No notes yet. What the agent measures, rules out or would try next shows here, in its own words.

Green marks only what Mathpad's check or Lean proved. The agent's notes and milestones are its own word.

Research

No research session yet

AI notes are proposals, not verified proofs or challenge records. Platform-funded sessions do not collect token fees.

    No result yet. A result shows here the moment Mathpad's check passes.

    Where its fees go

    • AI/Quantum pool60%
    • Mathpad20%
    • Creator20%

    This service is not connected yet. No request, email or transaction has been sent.